Water Walk

simple

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Water Walk

Quality:

Addison's Walk - footpath in the grounds of Magdalen College, Oxford, England. Article “Water Walk” in Simple English Wikipedia has 5.2 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026).

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Simple English) language version.

Since the creation of article “Water Walk”, its content was written by 2 registered users of Simple English Wikipedia and edited by 29 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 2 times in Simple English Wikipedia and cited 13 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Simple English): #7046 in October 2021
  • Global: #414002 in July 2010

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Simple English): #44536 in March 2017
  • Global: #867565 in December 2014

There are 3 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Addison's Walk
24.5194
2Swedish (sv)
Addison's Walk
19.0383
3Simple English (simple)
Water Walk
5.1704
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Water Walk" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Addison's Walk
103 049
2Simple English (simple)
Water Walk
1 532
3Swedish (sv)
Addison's Walk
38
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Water Walk" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Addison's Walk
626
2Simple English (simple)
Water Walk
22
3Swedish (sv)
Addison's Walk
4
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Water Walk" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Addison's Walk
26
2Simple English (simple)
Water Walk
2
3Swedish (sv)
Addison's Walk
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Water Walk" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Addison's Walk
0
2Simple English (simple)
Water Walk
0
3Swedish (sv)
Addison's Walk
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Water Walk" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Addison's Walk
10
2Simple English (simple)
Water Walk
2
3Swedish (sv)
Addison's Walk
1
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Citations:
Simple English:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
enEnglish
Addison's Walk
simpleSimple English
Water Walk
svSwedish
Addison's Walk

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#44536
03.2017
Global:
#867565
12.2014

AI rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#7046
10.2021
Global:
#414002
07.2010

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Addison's Walk from Wikipedia articles about C. S. Lewis, Magdalen College, Hugo Dyson, The Pilgrims Regress and Joseph Addison. Whereas reading the article about Addison's Walk people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Dead Mans Walk, Joseph Addison, Magdalen College, Hugo Dyson and Mesopotamia.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

simple: Water Walk

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Simple English Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: List of European countries, Black, List of sex positions, 2026 Iran war, Suresh Raina, Politics of Germany, Academy Award for Best Director, 2020, DYSS-TV, 2022.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information